Awards 2019

Winners

Skill Development
Kartikeya Misra
Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari

Implementation of Central Schemes
Sandeep Nanduri
Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli

Health
Ayyaj Tamboli
Chhattisgarh, Bijapur

Community Involvement
Astik Kumar Pandey
Maharashtra, Akola

North East Districts
Raj Kr. Yadav
Sikkim South, Sikkim

Energy
Vivek Yadav
Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram

Education
Dr. A.Sharath
Telangana, Jagtial

Technology Implementation
Tukaram Mundhe
Maharashtra, Navi Mumbai

Agriculture
Dr.Prashant Bholanath Narnaware
Maharashtra, Osmanabad

Inclusive Innovation
C. R. Kharsan
Gujarat, Valsad

Left Wing Extremism District
Kartikeya Misra
Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari

Social Welfare
Rakesh Kanwar
Himachal Pradesh, Kullu

Child Development
Dr. Madhavi Khode Chaware
Maharashtra, Nagpur

Woman Development
Ashish Saxena
Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua

Jammu & Kashmir Districts
Dr Shahid Iqbal Choudhary
Jammu And Kashmir, Udhampur

Border Districts
Dr. S. Lakshmanan
Assam, Cachar

Glimpses

Video Gallery

Skill Development

Community Involvement

Health

Northeast Districts

Energy

Education

Technology Implementation

Agriculture

Inclusive Innovation

Left Wing Extremism District

Social Welfare

Child Development

Woman Development

Jammu & Kashmir Districts

Border Districts

Implementation of Central Schemes

Interview of Ashish Saxena winner in the category of Woman Development

Interview of winner Astik Kumar Pandey winner in the category of Community Involvement

Interview of winner Ayyaj Tamboli winner in the category of Health

Interview of winner C R Kharsan winner in the category of Agriculture

Interview of winner Dr Shahid Iqbal Choudhary winner in the category of Jammu & Kashmir Districts

Interview of winner Dr A Sharath winner in the category of Education

Interview of winner Dr Madhavi Khode Chaware winner in the category of Child Development

Interview of winner Dr S Lakshmanan winner in the category of Border Districts

Interview of winner Dr Prashant Bholanath Narnaware winner in the category of Agriculture

Interview of winner Kartikeya Misra winner in the category of Left Wing Extremism District and Skill Development

Interview of winner Rakesh Kanwar winner in the category of Social Welfare

Interview of winner Sandeep Nanduri winner in the category of Implementation of Central Schemes

Interview of winner Tukaram Mundhe winner in the category of Technology Implementation

Interview of winner Vivek Yadav winner in the category of Energy

Award Ceremony